Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea
Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea
Last updated: Oct 30, 2013

Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306012182

Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea M.D.

Internist

He is located at 170 Prospect Ave, Suite 6 in Hackensack, NJ 07801. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Bladder Control, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, Obesity, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306012182. Appointment can be made via the phone number (201) 763-6664. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • HACKENSACK, NJ, 07601-1834
  • JERSEY CITY, NJ, 07305-2184

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1998

Affiliated hospitals

HACKENSACK UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
30 PROSPECT AVE
HACKENSACK, 7601 NJ
(551) 996-2000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 21 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mini Balaji
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 West Blackwell Street Dover, 7801, NJ
Dr. Feliks Shtindler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 West Blackwell Street Dover, 7801, NJ
Dr. Leah R. Schonfield
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 375 East McFarlan Street Dover, 7801, NJ
Dr. Stephen Bigelsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 600 Mount Pleasant Avenue Dover, 7801, NJ
Dr. Neil Udani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 West Blackwell Street Dover, 7801, NJ
Dr. Lisa Ann Ruml
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 West Blackwell Street Dover, 7801, NJ
Dr. Jeannette Alicia Rosales-Zincone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2501 North Orange Avenue Suite 235 Orlando, 32804, FL
Dr. Jaya Singh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 West Blackwell Street Dover, 7801, NJ
Dr. Richard M. Watson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17 South Warren Street Dover, 7801, NJ
Dr. Himanshu Kantibhai Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 West Blackwell Street Dover, 7801, NJ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea treat?

Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Bladder Control, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, Obesity, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea?

Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea's office is located at 170 Prospect Ave, Suite 6 in Hackensack, NJ 07801.

Has Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. S.M. Golam Kibrea is affiliated with HACKENSACK UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER.